Evo 2017 Championship Series day 2 results

image

The world’s largest fighting game tournament series returns this Friday through Sunday! The Evo Championship Series represents a global event, a yearly gathering of thousands of players from around the world to Las Vegas to compete, spectate and experience. For a second straight year Evo will be held at the Mandalay Bay, with Friday and Saturday taking place at the Convention Center and the Sunday Finals taking place at the Events Center.

The Evo 2017 Line-up

Evo 2017 consists of nine of the current most popular titles: Street Fighter V, Tekken 7, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, Injustice 2, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, BlazBlue Central Fiction, The King of Fighters XIV, and Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3.

You can find the list of attendees as well as bracket information on Smash.gg. For a look at how each game is shaping up leading to Evo, including some names to look out for, check out these excellent preview posts from the Shoryuken staff.

  • Street Fighter V – by Marcos “El Cubano Loco” Blanco
  • Tekken 7 – by Crow_Spaceboy
  • Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 – byt Luke “Woocash” Siuty
  • Injustice 2 – by Keegan “Interrobang!?” Spindler
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee – by Corey “Missing Person” Lanier
  • Super Smash Bros. for Wii U – by Sam “Trilby” Foxall
  • BlazBlue: Central Fiction – by Casey “Waveflame” Rinaldi
  • The King of Fighters XIV – by Franz “d3v” Co
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom – by Franz “d3v” Co

Official Broadcasts

If you’re watching this year’s Evo from home, you’ll have nine channels to catch all the action you could practically want!

The main Evo channel will cover variety of titles as well as all Finals: The King of Fighters XIV on Friday; Guilty Gear Xrd, Injustice 2, and Super Smash Bros. Melee on Saturday; and Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, BlazBlue: Central Fiction, Tekken 7, Super Smash Bros. for Wii and Street Fighter V on Sunday.

Each game will also have a dedicated channel, letting you watch as much of your favorite games as you please.

  • Evo1 – Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Evo2 – Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Evo3 – Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 (Friday), Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (Saturday)
  • Evo4 – The King of Fighters XIV (Friday), BlazBlue Central Fiction (Saturday)
  • CapcomFighters – Street Fighter V
  • TEKKEN – Tekken 7
  • NetherRealm – Injustice 2

On Evo5 is The Jump Off, a talk show-style broadcast that will host a variety of content, including match analysis, interviews, special guests, and more. If you’re new to fighting games, The Jump Off is an excellent place to catch the action.

If you don’t want to miss even a second of the action, you can watch all nine streams simultaneously on MultiTwitch.

And if Twitch streams weren’t enough, you can watch the Smash Wii U and Street Fighter V on Sunday live on your television! Disney XD will be broadcasting the Smash Wii U finals live Sunday at 3 PM PDT (6 PM EDT). Later, ESPN2 and Disney XD will be broadcasting the Street Fighter V live Sunday at 7 PM PDT (10 PM EDT).

Watch live video from evo on www.twitch.tv

Schedule

image

Results

image

Street Fighter V

Play resumes with Top 8, Sunday at 7 PM PDT.

9. Talon|Xiaobao (Vega) 9. RB|Bonchan (Nash) 9. GRPT|HAITANI (Necalli) 9. GFuel|Verloren (Cammy) 13. SZ.HORI|sako (Akuma) 13. FOX|JWong (Karin, Ed) 13. Panda|Jiewa (Akuma) 13. Wolfkrone (Laura)

17. Machabo 17. EG|K-Brad 17. 801 Strider 17. Hx.CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara 17. BX3|Phenom 17. PANDA|WEILI 17. YOUDEAL|Yukadon 17. Tse4 25. EG|NYChrisG 25. r/Kappa|Poongko 25. F3|Brolynho 25. CYCLOPS|Dogura 25. Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai 25. SRM|Nephew 25. Huomao|Humanbomb 25. SD|Pnoy

Top 8 Winners

PG|Punk vs. DNG|Itabashi Zangief Liquid|NuckleDu vs. GGP|Kazunoko

Top 8 Losers

moke vs. GRPT|MOV FOX|Tokido vs. Splyce|Fchamp

Match Log
Top 16 Winners

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. PG|Punk (Karin) – 0-2DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) vs. GFuel|Verloren (Cammy) – 2-0 moke (Rashid) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) – 1-2 GRPT|MOV vs. GGP|Kazunoko

Top 16 Losers

Talon|Xiaobao vs. SZ.HORI|sakoRB|Bonchan (Nash) vs. FOX|JWong (Karin, Ed) – 2-1GRPT|HAITANI vs. Panda|JiewaSplyce|Fchamp (Dhalsim) vs. Wolfkrone (Laura) – 2-0

moke (Rashid) vs. Talon|Xiaobao (Vega) – 2-0 RB|Bonchan (Nash) vs. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) – 1-2FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. GRPT|HAITANI (Necalli) – 2-1Splyce|Fchamp (Dhalsim) vs. GFuel|Verloren (Cammy)

Top 32 Winners

PG|Punk (Karin) vs. FOX|JWong (Karin) – 2-0 801 Strider (Laura) vs. FOX|Tokido (Akuma) – 1-2 EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. GFuel|Verloren (Cammy) – 0-2 Talon|Xiaobao (Vega) vs. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) – 0-2Liquid|NuckleDu vs. Wolfkronemoke (Rashid) vs. YOUDEAL|Yukadon (Ibuki) – 2-1 Panda|Jiewa vs. GRPT|MOVGGP|Kazunoko vs. BX3|Phenom

Top 32 Losers

Machabo vs. EG|NYChrisG r/Kappa|Poongko vs. SZ.HORI|sakoRB|Bonchan vs. F3|BrolynhoHx.CYG.BST|Daigo vs. CYCLOPS|Dogura Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai vs. GRPT|HAITANIPANDA|WEILI vs. SRM|Nephew Huomao|Humanbomb vs. Splyce|FchampTse4 vs. SD|Pnoy

Talon|Xiaobao vs. Machabo EG|K-Brad vs. SZ.HORI|sako 801 Strider vs. RB|Bonchan Hx.CYG.BST|Daigo (Guile) vs. FOX|JWong (Karin) – 1-2 BX3|Phenom vs. GRPT|HAITANIPanda|Jiewa vs. PANDA|WEILI YOUDEAL|Yukadon vs. Splyce|FChampWolfkrone (Laura) vs. Tse4 (Balrog) – 2-0

Top 64 Winners

PG|Punk vs. F2G.NC|MoiseFOX|JWong vs. FAfii BxA|Mo- Joe vs. 801 StriderFOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. Humanbomb (Chun-Li) – 2-0 KUSANAGI vs. EG|K-Brad Method.RB|Luffy (R. Mika) vs. GFuel|Verloren (Cammy) – 1-2 GRPT|HAITANI vs. Talon|XiaobaoDNG|Itabashi Zangief vs. Qanba.Douyu|XiaohaiLiquid|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. CYCLOPS|Dogura (Urien) – 2-1 Wolfkrone vs. NLYOUDEAL|Yukadon vs. F3|Brolynhomoke vs. NASR|Big Bird SZ.HORI|sako (Akuma) vs. Panda|Jiewa (Akuma) – 1-2 AW|Nemo vs. GRPT|MOV DNL|ChrisTatarian vs. GGP|Kazunoko ZOWIE|GamerBee (Necalli) vs. BX3|Phenom (Necalli) – 1-2

Top 64 Losers

Machabo vs. Team NuckleDu|Ice EffectEG|NYChrisG vs. SandBagr/Kappa|Poongko vs. UpToSnuffZOWIE|Oil King vs. NynashiRB|Bonchan vs. IcePIE|SMUG vs. GAM|DRRayHx.CYG.BST|Daigo vs. XsK_Samurai HotDog29 vs. FOX|MomochiRZR|INFILTRATION vs. CYG.BST|PR Balrog MatteYo vs. CYCLOPS|GO1PANDA|WEILI vs. Brain_F Trashbox vs. SRM|Nephew Imstilldadaddy vs. Talon|DNASQ1 YBK|Daikoku_GO vs. Splyce|Fchamp RZR|Xian vs. Tse4SD|Pnoy vs. Tempo|Alex Myers

ZOWIE|GamerBee vs. Machabo DNL|ChrisTatarian vs. EG|NYChrisGr/Kappa|Poongko vs. AW|NemoSZ.HORI|sako vs. ZOWIE|Oil King NASR|Big Bird vs. RB|Bonchan PIE|SMUG vs. F3|Brolynho NL vs. Hx.CYG.BST|DaigoCYCLOPS|Dogura vs. FOX|MomochiQanba.Douyu|Xiaohai vs. RZR|INFILTRATIONGRPT|HAITANI vs. CYCLOPS|GO1 Method.RB|Luffy vs. PANDA|WEILI KUSANAGI vs. SRM|NephewHuomao|Humanbomb vs. Talon|DNASQ1 BxA|Mo- Joe vs. Splyce|Fchamp Afii vs. Tse4 F2G.NC|Moise vs. SD|Pnoy

image

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U

Play resumes with Top 8, Sunday at 3 PM PDT.

9. Elevate|False (Sheik, Marth, Donkey Kong) 9. LG|Abadango (Bayonetta) 9. Yatta|JK (Bayonetta) 9. SWG|Lima (Bayonetta) 13. 2GG|komorikiri 13. WaDi 13. Yatta|JK 13. SWG|Lima

17. 2GG|komorikiri 17. Wrath 17. LG|Abadango 17. WaDi 17. Noble|Manny 17. EG|Zinoto 17. P1|CaptainZack 17. Mistake 25. Tsu 25. Edge 25. StDx|falln 25. 9B 25. RvL|Xzax 25. Locus 25. IMT|ANTi 25. LingLing

Top 8 Winners

TSM|ZeRo vs. P1|Tweek MVG|Salem vs. MSF|Larry Lurr

Top 8 Losers

CLG|VoiD vs. NRG|Nairo KEN vs. RNG|Dabuz

Match Log
Top 16 Winners

TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) vs. KEN (Sonic) – 2-0P1|Tweek (Cloud) vs. RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) – 2-1 Elevate|False (Sheik) vs. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) – 0-2 NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) vs. MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

2GG|komorikiri vs. CLG|VoiDLG|Abadango vs. WaDi Noble|Manny vs. Yatta|JK CLG|NAKAT vs. SWG|Lima

CLG|VoiD (Sheik) vs. Elevate|False (Marth, Donkey Kong) – 2-0NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) vs. LG|Abadango (Bayonetta) – 2-1 Yatta|JK (Bayonetta) vs. KEN (Sonic) – 0-2 SWG|Lima (Bayonetta) vs. RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners

TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) vs. Ranai (Villager) – 2-1 Raito (Duck Hunt) vs. KEN (Sonic) – 0-2 Warth (Sonic) vs. P1|Tweek (Cloud) – 1-2RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. 2GG|komorikiri (Cloud) – 2-1 Mistake (Bayonetta) vs. Elevate|False (Sheik) – 1-2MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) vs. CLG|NAKAT (Ness) – 2-0NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) vs. EG|Zinoto (Diddy Kong) – 2-0MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) vs. BSD|Elegant (Luigi) – 2-1

Top 32 Losers

Mr.R vs. TsuCLG|VoiD vs. EdgeLG|Abadango vs. StDx|falln 9B vs. WaDi RvL|Xzax vs. Noble|MannyYatta|JK vs. Locus IMT|ANTi vs. P1|CaptainZack LingLing vs. SWG|Lima

2GG|komorikiri vs. Mr.R Wrath vs. CLG.VoiD Raito vs. LG|Abadango Ranai vs. WaDi BSD|Elegant vs. Noble|Manny EG|Zinoto vs. Yatta|JKCLG|NAKAT vs. P1|CaptainZack Mistake vs. SWG|Lima

Top 48 Losers

Mr.R vs. DNG|NietonoTsu vs. IxisNaugus Cosmos vs. CLG|VoiDEdge vs. LH|CharliedakingLG|Abadango (Bayonetta) vs. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) – 2-1StDx|falln vs. LH|Eon YP|Fatality vs. 9BWaDi vs. Samsora eM|Zenyou vs. RvL|XzaxNoble|Manny vs. TLTC Luhtie vs. Yatta|JK Chanshu vs. LocusIMT|ANTi (Cloud) vs. FOW (Ness) – 2-1 KoL|Konga vs. P1|CaptainZack E2C|tyroy vs. LingLing RvL|Mr.E vs. SWG|Lima

image

Tekken 7

Play resumes with Top 8, Sunday at 12:30 PM PDT.

9. Dimeback (Asuka) 9. korNIn (Steve) 9. BATS (Hwoarang) 9. YAMASA|NOBI (Dragunov) 13. Jody Tha Great (Lee) 13. Fable|Nyc_Fab (Feng, Miguel) 13. NG|Obscure (Alisa) 13. 200won (Eliza)

17. Chris.C 17. ITS|Yanflip 17. Geesemaster 17. Tomahawk 17. Joey Fury 17. ITS|Cuddle_core 17. Speedkicks 17. COOAS|CHIKURIN 25. Wojito 25. GRPT|pekos 25. Knock 25. ITS|Spero Gin 25. MANBA 25. ITS|P. Ling 25. Binchang 25. BxA|KoDee

Top 8 Winners

Knee vs. Streamme|Anakin FOX|JDCR vs. JEOndding

Top 8 Losers

Suiken!! vs. FOX|SAINT taisei vs. TAKE

Match Log
Top 16 Winners

Knee (Bryan) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 2-1 Dimeback (Asuka) vs. Streamme|Anakin (Jack-7) – 1-2 YAMASA|NOBI (Dragunov) vs. FOX|JDCR (Heihachi) – 0-2 BATS (Hwoarang) vs. JEOndding (Eddy) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

Dimeback vs. Suiken!!FOX|SAINT vs. korNIn BATS (Hwoarang) vs. taisei (Steve) – 1-2 YAMASA|NOBI vs. TAKE

Top 32 Winners

FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. 200won (Eliza) – 2-0 Speedkicks vs. Knee ITS|Cuddle_core (Alisa) vs. Streamme|Anakin (Jack-7) – 1-2Dimeback (Asuka) vs. Joey Fury (Jack-7) – 2-0 Tomahawk (Xiaoyu) vs. FOX|JDCR (Heihachi) – 0-2YAMASA|NOBI (Dragunov) vs. Geesemaster (Feng) – 2-1BATS vs. Suiken!!JEOndding vs. Chris.C

Top 32 Losers

Wojito vs. Jody Tha GreatITS|Yanflip vs. GRPT|pekos Knock vs. korNInFable|Nyc_Fab (Miguel) vs. ITS|Spero Gin (Eddy) – 2-1NG|Obscure vs. MANBAtaisei vs. ITS|P. Ling Binchang vs. TAKECOOAS|CHIKURIN vs. BxA|KoDee

Chris.C vs. Jody Tha GreatSuiken!! vs. ITS|Yanflip Geesemaster vs. korNIn Tomahawk vs. Fable|Nyc_Fab Joey Fury vs. NG|Obscure ITS|Cuddle_core vs. taisei Speedkicks vs. TAKE200won vs. COOAS|CHIKURIN

image

BlazBlue Central Fiction

Play resumes with Top 8, Sunday at 10 AM PDT.

9. Grover (Carl) 9. YMST (Izanami) 9. VÄR (Arakune) 9. watagasi (Es) 13. Yutta 13. SUPO 13. tennti 13. KOIKE

17. Jona 17. Matoi 17. Minoru 17. inunyako 17. kitsune 17. Yoshiki 17. kogatan 17. poropiccho 25. suya 25. MINAM 25. GZL|hima 25. nezu 25. brkrdv 25. SLAM 25. Betadood 25. Kiba

Top 8 Winners

fumi vs. Fenritti ryusei vs. iGS|KAIBUTSUKUN (Monster)

Top 8 Losers

DORA_BANG vs. TOKYO VERDY|Souji Mt.Takao vs. Tochigin

Match Log
Top 16 Winners

fumi vs. Mt.TakaoFenritti vs. Tochiginryusei vs. Grover YMST (Izanami) vs. iGS|KAIBUTSUKUN (Izanami) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

DORA_BANG vs. Yutta SUPO vs. TOKYO VERDY|SoujiVÄR vs. tenntiwatagasi vs. KOIKE

Grover (Carl) vs. DORA_BANG (Bang) – 0-2 YMST (Izanami) vs. TOKYO VERDY|Souji (Arakune) – 1-2 VÄR (Arakune) vs. Mt.Takao (Rachel) – 0-2Tochigin (Azrael) vs. watagasi (Es) – 2-1

Top 32 Winners

TOKYO VERDY|Souji vs. fumi Minoru vs. Mt.Takao Matoi vs. FenrittiTochigin vs. DORA_BANG poropiccho vs. ryuseiGrover (Carl) vs. watagasi (Es) – 2-1 tennti vs. YMSTiGS|KAIBUTSUKUN (Izanami) vs. Kitsune (Arakune) – 2-0

Top 32 Losers

suya (Valkenhayn) vs. Jona (Mai) – 0-2 MINAMI vs. YuttaSUPO vs. GZL|hima nezu vs. inyunyako brkrdv (Arakune) vs. VÄR (Arakune) – 0-2 SLAM vs. Yoshiki Betadood vs. kogatanKOIKE vs. Kiba

Jona (Valkenhayn, Mai) vs. DORA_BANG (Bang) – 0-2 Matoi (Kokonoe) vs. Yutta (Jin) – 1-2 Minoru vs. SUPOTOKYO VERDY|Souji vs. inunyako kitsune vs. VÄRtennti vs. Yoshikiwatagasi vs. kogatan poropiccho vs. KOIKE

image

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

Play resumes with Top 8 , Sunday at 7:45 AM PDT.

9. UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan/Dante/Strider Hiryu) 9. Priest (Magneto/M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Doom) 9. Bv|Readman (Magneto/Dante/Frank West) 9. PG|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)

13. Unkn0wn (C.Viper/Sentinel/Wesker) 13. Chokehold (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) 13. Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) 13. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)

17. MSF|Angelic 17. Unkn0wn 17. pzpoy 17. Splyce|Fchamp 17. Prophete 17. MiniBoss 17. AW|Nemo 17. ApologyMan 25. Sora 25. Clockw0rk 25. KillerKai 25. Splyce|Fchamp 25. SJ 25. MiniBoss 25. IFC YipeS 25. mabusin

Top 8 Winners

EG|NYChrisG vs. Joey D Splyce|RyanLV vs. Prodigy

Top 8 Losers

Paradigm vs. Mischief|Not Enough Damage NoLife vs. PC marvel god

Match Log
Top 16 Winners

NoLife (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3 PG|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. Joey D (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3 UA|TerryBogard (Morrigan/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. Splyce|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix) – 0-3Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Mischief|Not Enough Damage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1

Top 16 Losers

Paradigm vs. Unkn0wn Chokehold (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. Priest (Magneto/M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Doom) – 0-3Bv|Readman vs. Marvelo EG|JWong vs. PC marvel god

UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 2-3Mischief|Not Enough Damage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Priest (Magneto/M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Doom) – 3-1 Bv|Readman (Magneto/Dante/Frank West) vs. NoLife (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 0-3 PG|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. PC marvel god (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 2-3

Top 32 Winners

EG|NYChrisG vs. PriestNoLife vs. ChokeholdJoey D vs. Hi Im NastyyPG|RayRay vs. MSF|Angelic ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. Splyce|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix) – 0-3UA|TerryBogard vs. AW|NemoMischief|Not Enough Damage vs. Marvelo Prophete vs. Prodigy

Top 32 Losers

Paradigm vs. Hit Box|Sora Clockw0rk vs. Unkn0wnpzpoy vs. KillerKaiSplyce|Fchamp vs. SoKP|SupernoonBv|Readman vs. SJMiniBoss vs. IHeartJusticeEG|JWong vs. IFC YipeSPC marvel god vs. TMP|mabusin

Paradigm vs. MSF|Angelic Hi Im Nastyy vs. Unkn0wnChokehold vs. pzpoyPriest vs. Splyce|Fchamp Prophete vs. Bv|ReadmanMarvelo vs. MiniBossEG|JWong vs. AW|Nemo ApologyMan vs. PC marvel god

image

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. [A]|Armada (Peach) 2. C9|Mang0 (Fox, Falco) 3. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 4. MVG.FOX|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik, Fox) 5. Lucky (Fox) 5. PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox) 7. CLG|SFAT (Fox) 7. MSF|The Moon (Marth)

9. CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 9. Prince F. Abu (Jigglypuff) 9. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 9. TSM.RB|Leffen (Fox) 13. G2|WestBallz (Falco) 13. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 13. RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) 13. Duck (Samus)

17. VGBC|aMSa 17. VGBC|Rishi 17. Medz 17. Tempo|S2J 17. ERG|Ryan Ford 17. IMT|Shroomed 17. Liquid|ChuDat 17. lloD 25. Pnda|AbsentPage 25. SPY|Nintendude 25. Entropy|Luigi Ka-Master 25. SS|Colbol 25. MikeHaze 25. EGtv|Crush 25. [A]|Android 25. SPY|MacD

Match Log
Grand Final

[A]|Armada (Peach) vs. C9|Mang0 (Fox) – 3-1

Losers Final

C9|Mang0 (Fox) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 3-2

Winners Final

[A]|Armada (Peach) vs. C9|Mang0 (Fox) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

MVG.FOX|Mew2King (Fox) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

MVG.FOX|Mew2King (Marth) vs. [A]|Armada (Peach) – 1-2C9|Mang0 (Fox) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

CLG|SFAT (Fox) vs. Lucky (Fox) – 1-2 MSF|The Moon (Marth) vs. PG|Plup (Sheik) – 0-2

Lucky (Fox) vs. MVG.FOX|Mew2King (Marth) – 0-2Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. PG|Plup (Sheik) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

[A]|Armada (Peach) vs. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) – 2-1MVG.FOX|Mew2King (Marth) vs. TSM.RB|Leffen (Fox) – 2-0Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. CLG|SFAT (Fox) – 2-1 Prince F. Abu (Jigglypuff) vs. C9|Mang0 (Fox) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

G2|WestBallz vs. CLG|PewPewU Wizzrobe vs. LuckyPG|Plup vs. RNG|Swedish DelightMSF|The Moon vs. Duck

CLG|SFAT vs. CLG|PewPewU Prince F. Abu vs. Lucky Tempo|Axe vs. PG|PlupMSF|The Moon (Marth) vs. TSM.RB|Leffen (Fox) – 2-1

Top 32 Winners

Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) vs. [A]|Armada (Peach) – 0-2 Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) vs. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) – 1-2 CLG|PewPewU (Marth) vs. MVG.FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) – 0-2 G2|Westballz (Falco) vs. TSM.RB|Leffen (Fox) – 1-2Liquid|Hungrybox vs. Duck Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) vs. CLG|SFAT (Fox) – 1-2C9|Mang0 (Falco) vs. RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) – 2-0Prince F. Abu (Jigglypuff) vs. PG|Plup (Fox) – 2-1

Top 32 Losers

VGBC|aMSa vs. Pnda|AbsentPageVGBC|Rishi vs. SPY|Nintendude Entropy|Luigi Ka-Master vs. MedzLucky vs. SS|Colbol MikeHaze vs. ERG|Ryan FordIMT|Shroomed vs. EGtv|Crush [A]|Android vs. MSF|The MoonlloD vs. SPY|MacD

G2|Westballz vs. VGBC|aMSaCLG|PewPewU vs. VGBC|RishiWizzrobe vs. Medz Tempo|S2J vs. LuckyPG|Plup vs. ERG|Ryan FordRNG|Swedish Delight vs. IMT|Shroomed Liquid|ChuDat vs. MSF|The MoonDuck vs. lloD

Top 48 Losers

Balance|Druggedfox vs. VGBC|aMSaPnda|AbsentPage vs. LFG|Eddy Mexico TGL|Blea Gelo vs. VGBC|RishiSPY|Nintendude vs. homemadewaffles Fiction vs. Entropy|Luigi Ka-Master Asterion|Amsah vs. MedzLucky vs. Top Shief|ARMYSS|Colbol vs. GHQ|KelsMikeHaze vs. HaxERG|Ryan Ford vs. Kyoto|ReddIMT|Shroomed vs. MVG|King Momo Bladewise vs. EGtv|Crush[A]|Android vs. HFAM.GGL|DaShizWizzMSF|The Moon vs. LG|Ice ALG.EMG|n0ne vs. lloDSPY|MacD vs. HugS

image

Injustice 2

1. Noble|Dragon (Aquaman, Poison Ivy) 2. cR|HoneyBee (The Flash, Aquaman) 3. FOX|Theo (Superman) 4. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) 5. PG|Hayatei (Robin, Batman) 5. FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Black Adam) 7. T7G|DR Gross (Green Lantern, Black Adam) 7. NASR|Tekken Master (Black Adam, Atrocitus, Brainiac)

9. Noble|iLuusions 9. FOX|Scar 9. Nubcakes 9. Slayer 13. StDx|2eZ 13. cR|Biohazard 13. BxA|Star Charger 13. A F0xy Grampa

17. NS|DJT 17. Noble|BeyondToxin 17. Rhelentless 17. Grr 17. DR Viking 17. Rise|MenaRD 17. BxA|Burrito Voorhees 17. Method|SylverRye 25. HomeLee 25. Aris|Nivek 25. Crusty 25. Big D 25. F3|Glitch 25. oD|Atai 25. cR|whiteBoi 25. Lord Pnut

Match Log
Grand Final

Noble|Dragon (Aquaman) vs. cR|HoneyBee (Aquaman, The Flash) – 3-2

Losers Final

FOX|Theo (Superman) vs. cR|HoneyBee (The Flash) – 2-3

Winners Final

Noble|Dragon (Aquaman) vs. cR|HoneyBee (The Flash) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

FOX|Theo (Superman) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Black Adam) vs. cR|HoneyBee (Flash) – 2-3 PG|Hayatei (Robin) vs. Noble|Dragon (Poison Ivy, Aquaman) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

T7G|DR Gross (Green Lantern, Black Adam) vs. FOX|Theo (Superman) – 1-3 NASR|Tekken Master (Atrocitus, Brainiac, Black Adam) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 0-3

PG|Hayatei (Batman, Robin) vs. FOX|Theo (Superman) – 0-3 FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 0-3

Top 16 Winners

FOX|Theo (Superman) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) – 0-3cR|HoneyBee (The Flash) vs. T7G.DR|Gross (Green Lantern) – 3-0 Slayer vs. PG|Hayatei Nubcakes vs. Dragon

Top 16 Losers

Noble|iLuusions vs. StDx|2eZ cR|Biohazard vs. FOX|ScarNASR|Tekken Master vs. BxA|Star Charger A F0xy Grampa (Catwoman) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 0-3

T7G|DR Gross vs. Noble|iLuusionsFOX|Theo vs. FOX|Scar Nubcakes vs. NASR|Tekken Master Slayer vs. Noble|Semiij

Top 32 Winners

FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) vs. Method|SylverRye (Batman) – 3-0FOX|Theo (Superman) vs. BxA|Burrito Voorhees (Black Adam) – 3-1cR|HoneyBee vs. BxA|Star Charger NASR|Tekken Master vs. T7G|DR GrossSlayer vs. FOX|Scar cR|Biohazard vs. PG|Hayatei StDx|2eZ vs. NubcakesDragon vs. Noble|iLuusions

Top 32 Losers

HomeLee vs. NS|DJTNoble|BeyondToxin vs. Aris|Nivek Crusty vs. RhelentlessGrr vs. Big DDR Viking vs. F3|Glitch oD|Atai vs. Rise|MenaRD cR|whiteBoi vs. Noble|SemiijA F0xy Grampa vs. Lord PnutNoble|iLuusions vs. NS|DJTStDx|2eZ vs. Noble|BeyondToxincR|Biohazard vs. RhelentlessFOX|Scar vs. GrrNASR|Tekken Master vs. DR VikingBxA|Star Charger vs. Rise|MenaRD BxA|Burrito Voorhees vs. Noble|Semiij Method|SylverRye vs. A F0xy Grampa

image

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2

1. KVOxTSB|OMITO (Johnny) 2. r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang) 3. Samitto (Chipp Zanuff) 4. NAGE (Faust) 5. purepure (Jack-O’) 5. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 7. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) 7. 310 (Venom)

9. Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) 9. SPZ|Daru_I-No (I-No) 9. kedako (May) 9. Zadi (Raven) 13. CYCLOPS|Dogura (Raven) 13. Hotashi (Elphelt) 13. GZL|Koichi (I-No) 13. Fable|Kid Viper (Johnny)

17. WongNation|LostSoul 17. braver 17. Fumo 17. Foo 17. DH|Ogawa 17. Yoshiki 17. 2rio 17. Machabo 25. Mita_Jiro 25. hyperjama- 25. MarlinPie 25. jonio 25. Beautifuldude 25. moga 25. FF|ElevenShadow 25. Lord Knight

Match Log
Grand Final

KVOxTSB|OMITO (Johnny) vs. r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang) – 3-1

Losers Final

Samitto (Chipp Zanuff) vs. r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang) – 1-3

Winners Final

KVOxTSB|OMITO (Johnny) vs. r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Samitto (Chipp Zanuff) vs. NAGE (Faust) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

NAGE (Faust) vs. r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang) – 1-2KVOxTSB|OMITO (Johnny) vs. purepure (Jack-O’) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Samitto (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) – 2-0GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) vs. 310 (Venom) – 2-0

Samitto (Chipp Zanuff) vs. purepure (Jack-O’) – 2-0 GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) vs. NAGE (Faust) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

NAGE (Faust) vs. Samitto (Chipp Zanuff) – 2-0r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang) vs. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) – 2-0KVOxTSB|OMITO (Johnny) vs. Zadi (Raven) – 2-0 kedako (May) vs. purepure (Jack-O’) – 0-2

 Top 16 Losers

Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. CYCLOPS|Dogura (Raven) – 2-0 Hotashi (Elphelt) vs. SPZ|Daru_I-No (I-No) – 0-2 GZL|Koichi vs. 310 Fable|Kid Viper (Johnny) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) – 0-2

Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) – 0-2Samitto vs. SPZ|Daru_I-No310 (Venom) vs. kedako (May) – 2-1 Zadi vs. GGP|Kazunoko

Top 32 Winners

Machabo (Sin Kiske) vs. NAGE (Faust) – 0-2 GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) vs. Samitto (Chipp Zanuff) – 0-2 310 (Venom) vs. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) – 0-2r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang) vs. DH|Ogawa (Zato-1) – 2-1 SPZ|Daru_I-No (I-No) vs. KVOxTSB|OMITO (Johnny) – 0-2Zadi (Raven) vs. Hotashi (Elphelt) – 2-1purepure (Jack-O’) vs. CYCLOPS|Dogura (Raven) – 2-0kedako (May) vs. Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) – 2-1

Top 32 Losers

WongNation|LostSoul vs. Mita_Jiro hyperjama- vs. braverFumo vs. MarlinPieFoo vs. jonio Beautifuldude vs. GZL|KoichiYoshiki vs. moga2rio vs. FF|ElevenShadow Lord Knight vs. Fable|Kid Viper

Xcel|BjornSonOfBear vs. WongNation|LostSoulCYCLOPS|Dogura vs. braverHotashi vs. FumoSPZ|Daru_I-No (I-No) vs. Foo (Kum Haehyun) – 2-1 DH|Ogawa vs. GZL|Koichi 310 vs. YoshikiGGP|Kazunoko vs. 2rio Machabo vs. Fable|Kid Viper

image

The King of Fighters XIV

1. Huomao.DBJ|E.T. (Meitenkun/Benimaru/Leona, Billy/Leona/Benimaru, Leona/Daimon/Benimaru, Clark/Benimaru/Daimon) 2. Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/Robert/Iori, Kula/Benimaru/Iori, , Kula/K’/Iori, Robert/Benimaru/Iori) 3. KCO|Luis Cha (Mai/Andy/Muimui) 4. Huomao|ZJZ (Benimaru/Mature/Leona, Mature/Yuri/Leona, Athena/Yuri/Mature, Meitenkun/Yuri/Mature) 5. TC|PAKO (Meitenkun/Luong/Mai, Meitenkun/Luong/Muimui) 5. GCCM.PK|White-AshX (Nakoruru/Yuri/Athena, Mian/Yuri/Athena) 7. SANWA|M’ (Kula/Benimaru/Iori) 7. ARCADESHOCK|REYNALD (Gang-il/Geese/Meintenkun, Geese/Benimaru/Meitenkun, Gang-il/Robert/Benimaru)

9. koukou 9. RG|Huevo 9. score 9. K2 13. KRone|abao 13. Madkof 13. HASUMI 13. ViolentKain

17. kindevu 17. Huomao|Xiaohu 17. oogosyo 17. kojiKOG 17. DM|BAEK 17. KOFMXLI|Juan 17. Qanba.Panda|Dakou 17. KPB|JDR 25. Summy G 25. KYAMEI 25. KUSANAGI 25. VegasKoF|Layec 25. Ball|KTB 25. TC|ChrisKOF 25. ON.PX.NEM|RocklandKyo 25. inwi|frionel

Match Log
Grand Final

Huomao.DBJ|E.T. (Leona/Daimon/Benimaru, Clark/Benimaru/Daimon) vs. Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Robert/Kula/Iori, Robert/Benimaru/Iori) – 3-2

Losers Final

KCO|Luis Cha (Mai/Andy/Muimui) vs. Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/Robert/Iori) – 0-3

Winners Final

Huomao.DBJ|E.T. (Billy/Leona/Benimaru) vs. KCO|Luis Cha (Andy/Mai/Muimui) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Huomao|ZJZ (Benimaru/Mature/Athena) vs. Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Robert/Kula/Iori) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Benimaru/Kula/Iori) vs. KCO|Luis Cha (Mai/Andy/Muimui) – 1-2 GCCM.PK|White-AshX (Mian/Yuri/Athena) vs. Huomao.DBJ|E.T. (Meitenkun/Benimaru/Leona) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

SANWA|M’ (Kula/Benimaru/Iori) vs. TC|PAKO (Meitenkun/Luong/Muimui, Meitenkun/Luong/Mai) – 1-2Huomao|ZJZ (Athena/Yuri/Mature) vs. ARCADESHOCK|REYNALD (Geese/Benimaru/Meitenkun, Gang-il/Robert/Benimaru) – 2-0

TC|PAKO (Meitenkun/Luong/Mai) vs. Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/K’/Iori) – 0-2 GCCM.PK|White-AshX (Nakoruru/Yuri/Athena) vs. Huomao|ZJZ (Meitenkun/Yuri/Mature) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

ARCADESHOCK|REYNALD vs. KCO|Luis ChaQanba.Douyu|Xiaohai vs. K2GCCM.PK|White-AshX vs. SANWA|M’ RG|Huevo vs. Huomao.DBJ|E.T.

Top 16 Losers

KRone|abao vs. koukouTC|PAKO vs. Madkofscore vs. HASUMIHuomao|ZJZ vs. ViolentKain

SANWA|M’ vs. koukouTC|PAKO vs. RG|HuevoARCADESHOCK|REYNALD vs. score K2 vs. Huomao|ZJZ

Top 32 Winners

kojiKOG (Dinosaur/Verse/Mature) vs. ARCADESHOCK|REYNALD (Gang-il/Geese/Meintenkun) – 0-2 TC|PAKO (Meitenkeun/Luong/Mai) vs. KCO|Luis Cha (Andy/Mai/Muimui) – 0-2Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/Benimaru/Iori, Kula/Robert/Iori) vs. Huomao|Xiaohu (Love/Luong/Mai) – 2-1 KRone|abao (Robert/Leona/Benimaru) vs. K2 (Mature/Benimaru/Iori) – 1-2GCCM.PK|White-AshX (Mian/Yuri/Athena) vs. KPB|JDR (Kyo/Ralf/Terry) – 2-0 Huomao|ZJZ (Mature/Yuri/Leona, Benimaru/Mature/Leona) vs. SANWA|M’ (Kula/Benimaru/Iori) – 0-2 KOFMXLI|Juan vs. RG|HuevoHuomao.DBJ|E.T. vs. score

Top 32 Losers

kindevu vs. Summy Gkoukou vs. KYAMEI KUSANAGI vs. oogosyo VegasKoF|Layec vs. MadkofDM|BAEK vs. Ball|KTB TC|ChrisKOF vs. HASUMI ON.PX.NEM|RocklandKyo vs. Qanba.Panda|DakouViolentKain vs. inwi|frionel

kindevu vs. KRone|abaokoukou vs. Huomao|XiaohuTC|PAKO vs. oogosyo kojiKOG vs. Madkof DM|BAEK vs. score KOFMXLI|Juan vs. HASUMIHuomao|ZJZ vs. Qanba.Panda|Dakou KPB|JDR vs. ViolentKain

Top 48 Losers

kindevu vs. GEN DSummy G vs. AE|Zantetsukoukou vs. Pepe Romance vs. KYAMEIKUSANAGI vs. TroyboyFL CYCLOPS|GO1 vs. oogosyo TC|Y05H1 vs. VegasKoF|Layec Terrain vs. MadkofDM|BAEK vs. VegasKoF|El Rosa J2jin vs. Ball|KTBTC|ChrisKOF vs. TxC.ON|Vicio UA|TerryBogard (Terry/Iori/Kensou) vs. HASUMI (Mian/Kensou/Meitenkun) – 0-2ON.PX.NEM|RocklandKyo vs. BON PANDA|WEILI vs. Qanba.Panda|DakouViolentKain vs. JaviKoFinwi|frionel vs. MedFight|PKK

Sources: Evo, Smash.gg, KOF XIV semis results from Dream Cancel, Guilty Gear semis results from Havoc

Original Article

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS

More from the web