CEO 2018 Fighting Game Championships results

CEO is back and looking to be more explosive than ever! Alex Jebailey and crew are moving the show from its roots in Orlando to the Ocean Center in Daytona Beach. As a Capcom Pro Tour, Dragon Ball FighterZ World Tour, Tekken World Tour, Injustice Pro Series and KI Ultra Tour event, as well as Tournament of Legends III qualifier, CEO 2018 is not only attracting a big crowd for traditional fighting games, but for Super Smash Bros. players as well, with over 1,100 entrants between the two Smash titles. And with just over a month until Evo 2018, CEO gives you a taste of what’s to come at the world championships.

Not only is CEO looking to put on a great show for fighting games, but also is combining forces with New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW) to put on a live wrestling show on Friday. If there was ever a CEO to catch, this is it.

Tournament Games

  • Capcom vs. SNK 2
  • Dragon Ball FighterZ
  • Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2
  • Injustice 2
  • Killer Instinct
  • The King of Fighters XIV
  • Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo
  • Street Fighter III 3rd Strike
  • Street Fighter V Arcade Edition
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Tekken 7
  • Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[st]

With over 3700 players pre-registered and as a part of the Street Fighter, Dragon Ball FighterZ, Tekken, Injustice and Killer Instinct pro circuits, CEO is looking to be colossal. You’ll see players like Tokido, Daigo Umehara, INFILTRATION, Xian and NuckleDu in Street Fighter V; SAINT, JeonDDing, kkokkoma, Anakin and Speedkicks in Tekken 7; GO1, Dogura, moke, SonicFox and NYChrisG in Dragon Ball FighterZ; Nairo, Dabuz, ANTi, MkLeo komorikiri in Super Smash Bros. Wii U; Hungrybox, Mew2King, Plup, Leffen and Shroomed in Super Smash Bros. Melee; and far too many more players to name. For a full list of entries, check out Smash.gg.

CEO x NJPW: When Worlds Collide

CEO has always had a pro wrestling flair, Now, the organization is teaming with NJPW to put on a live wrestling show Friday, June 29. CEO x NJPW: When Worlds Collide is giving you five matches, headlined by Golden Lovers Kenny Omega and Kota Ibushi taking on Tetsuya Naito and Hiromu Takahashi in a tag-team bout. Watch it live at 8 PM on twitch.tv/ceogaming.

Ten broadcasts will be bringing you as much action from Daytona Beach as possible. Thanks to CEO Gaming, Team Spooky, Capcom Fighters, Dragon Ball FighterZ, NetherRealm, TEKKEN, VGBootCamp, PolarityGG, villain904 and DataFGC. You can find each of the streams below.

CEOGaming (Finals, CEO x NJPW)

Watch live video from CEOGaming on www.twitch.tv

DragonBallFighterZ

Watch live video from dragonballfighterz on www.twitch.tv

CapcomFighters (SFV AE)

Watch live video from CapcomFighters on www.twitch.tv

TEKKEN

Watch live video from TEKKEN on www.twitch.tv

NetherRealm (INJ2)

Watch live video from NetherRealm on www.twitch.tv

TeamSp00ky (GGXrd, KI, Arcade)

Watch live video from TeamSp00ky on www.twitch.tv

VGBootCamp (SSBWiiU, SSBM)

Watch live video from VGBootCamp on www.twitch.tv

PolarityGG (SSBM, SSBWiiU)

Watch live video from PolarityGG on www.twitch.tv

villain904 (MVCI, KOF XIV, UNIst)

Watch live video from villain904 on www.twitch.tv

DATAFGC (SSFIIT)

Watch live video from DATAFGC on www.twitch.tv

All times in EDT (UTC -4).

image

Results

image

STREET FIGHTER V ARCADE EDITION

1. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki)2. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy)3. NVD|Phenom (Necalli, Guile)4. FAV|sako (Menat)5. PG|INFILTRATION (Menat, Juri, Chun-Li)5. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)7. Fursan|Verloren (Cammy)7. NuckleDu (Guile)

9. CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara (Guile)9. WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy)9. RISE|Caba (Guile)9. CYG.BST|Fuudo (R. Mika)13. Altas Bear|POONGKO (Kolin)13. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)13. UYU|NL (Cammy)13. UYU|Oil King (Rashid)

Match Log

Grand Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) vs. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) – 1-3 ResetQANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) vs. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) – 0-3

Losers Final

Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) vs. NVD|Phenom (Guile, Necalli) – 3-1

Winners Final

Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

NVD|Phenom (Necalli) vs. FAV|sako (Menat) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

FAV|sako (Menat) vs. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) – 0-3QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) vs. NVD|Phenom (Necalli) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) vs. PG|INFILTRATION (Chun-Li) – 2-3RZR|Xian (Ibuki) vs. NuckleDu (Guile) – 3-2

NVD|Phenom (Necalli) vs. PG|INFILTRATION (Menat) – 3-0FAV|sako (Menat) vs. RZR|Xian (Ibuki) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

PG|INFILTRATION (Juri) vs. FAV|sako (Menat) – 0-2Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) vs. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) – 0-2CYG.BST|Fuudo (R. Mika) vs. QANBA.DOuyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) – 0-2NVD|Phenom (Necalli) vs. RISE|Caba (Guile) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara vs. Altas Bear|POONGKOGGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) vs. WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy) – 0-2UYU|NL vs. RZR|XianUYU|Oil King vs. NuckleDu

Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) vs. CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara (Guile) – 2-0PG|INFILTRATION (Menat) vs. WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy) – 2-0RISE|Caba (Guile) vs. RZR|Xian (Ibuki) – 0-2CYG.BST|Fuudo (R. Mika) vs. NuckleDu (Guile) – 1-2

image

DRAGON BALL FighterZ

1. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha)2. CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta)3. CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta)4. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku)5. FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks, Android 18/Cell/Kid Buu)5. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta7. bc|ApologyMan (Piccolo/Tien/Goku)7. FOX|dekillsage (Gotenks/Gohan Adult/Android 16)

9. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta)9. BeyondToxin (Cell/Android 18/Goku Black)9. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks)9. TSM|Leffen (Android 21/Cell/Vegeta)13. R-cade|Alioune (Android 21/Majin Buu/Vegeta)13. Crescent|Doza (Goku SSGSS/Goku Black/Goku)13. UYU|Cloud805 (Gohan Adult/Cell/Kid Buu)13. PAG|Fame96 (Vegito/Vegeta SSGSS/Cell)

Match Log

Grand Final

CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 1-3 ResetCAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 1-3

Losers Final

CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 0-3

Winners Final

CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta) vs. CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta) vs. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta) – 2-0CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

bc|ApologyMan (Piccolo/Tien/Goku) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 0-2FOX|dekillsage (Gotenks/Gohan Adult/Android 16) vs. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku) – 0-2

FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 0-2CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku) vs. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 2-1NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta) vs. bc|ApologyMan (Piccolo/Tien/Goku) – 2-1CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta) vs. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku) – 2-1FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks) vs. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

R-cade|Alioune (Android 21/Majin Buu/Vegeta) vs. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta) – 1-2BeyondToxin vs. Crescent|DozaFOX|dekillsage vs. UYU|Cloud805PAG|Fame96 vs. TSM|Leffen

bc|ApologyMan (Piccolo/Tien/Goku) vs. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta) – 2-1GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) vs. BeyondToxin (Cell/Android 18/Goku Black) – 2-1FOX|dekillsage (Gotenks/Gohan Adult/Android 16) vs. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks) – 2-1TSM|Leffen (Android 21/Cell/Vegeta) vs. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku) – 0-2

image

TEKKEN 7

1. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy)2. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin)3. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov)4. ITS|Lil Majin (King )5. ALPHA Red|Book (Jin)5. EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka)7. Binchang (Josie, Claudio, Kazumi)7. jimmyjtran (Bryan)

9. Circa|Joey Fury (Jack-7, Paul)9. kkokkoma (Kazumi, Geese, Josie, Devil Jin)9. UYU|P.Ling (Xiaoyu)9. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7)13. KoDee (Kazuya)13. NG-Obscure (Alisa)13. Shadow 20z (Claudio, Lee)13. RB|Anakin (Jack-7)

Match Log

Grand Final

UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) vs. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) – 3-0 ResetUYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) vs. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) – 3-2

Losers Final

FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) – 2-3

Winners Final

UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) – 1-2EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) vs. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Binchang (Josie, Claudio) vs. ALPHA Red|Book (Jin) – 0-2jimmyjtran (Bryan) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 1-2

ALPHA Red|Book (Jin) vs. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) – 0-2EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) vs. UYU|P.Ling (Xiaoyu) – 2-1UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. jimmyjtran (Bryan) – 2-0Circa|Joey Fury (Paul) vs. EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) – 1-2FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. kkokkoma (Kazumi, Geese) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

Binchang (Kazumi) vs. KoDee (Kazuya) – 2-1NG-Obscure vs. ALPHA Red|BookITS|Lil Majin (King) vs. Shadow 20z (Claudio, Lee) – 2-0FOX|SAINT vs. RB|Anakin

Circa|Joey Fury (Jack-7, Paul) vs. Binchang (Josie) – 0-2kkokkoma (Josie, Devil Jin) vs. ALPHA Red|Book (Jin) – 1-2UYU|P.Ling (Xiaoyu) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 1-2jimmyjtran (Bryan) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 2-0

image

SUPER SMASH BROS. for Wii U

1. FOX|MkLeo (Lucina, Bayonetta, Cloud, Marth)2. Tweek (Cloud, Bayonetta, Donkey Kong)3. Cosmos (Corrin)4. CaptainZack (Bayonetta)5. CND|Raito (Duck Hunt)5. GRV|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Sheik, Olimar)7. Abadango (Mewtwo)7. falln (Rosalina & Luma)

Match Log

Grand Final

Tweek (Donkey Kong) vs. FOX|MkLeo (Lucina, Bayonetta) – 3-0 ResetTweek (Donkey Kong, Bayonetta) vs. FOX|MkLeo (Bayonetta, Marth) – 1-3

Losers Final

Tweek (Cloud) vs. Cosmos (Corrin) – 3-0

Winners Final

FOX|MkLeo (Cloud) vs. Cosmos (Corrin) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Tweek (Cloud) vs. CaptainZack (Bayonetta) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

GRV|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. Cosmos (Corrin) – 0-3FOX|MkLeo (Lucina) vs. CND|Raito (Duck Hunt) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

Abadango (Mewtwo) vs. CaptainZack (Bayonetta) – 1-3falln (Rosalina & Luma) vs. Tweek (Bayonetta) – 1-3

CND|Raito (Duck Hunt) vs. CaptainZack (Bayonetta) – 1-3GRV|Dabuz (Sheik, Olimar) vs. Tweek (Cloud) – 0-3

image

SUPER STREET FIGHTER II TURBO

1. ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li)2. damdai (O-Ryu)3. Afro Legends (Dee Jay)4. ZEXUS|Nakano Sagat (Chun-Li)5. IFM|TechnicalMonkey (Chun-Li)5. TOMO (Ryu)7. ZEXUS|FOOsuke (Dee Jay, Ken)7. JoshC (Vega)

Match Log

Grand Final

ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) vs. damdai (O-Ryu) – 0-3 ResetZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) vs. damdai (O-Ryu) – 3-2

Losers Final

Afro Legends (Dee Jay) vs. damdai (O-Ryu) – 1-3

Winners Final

Afro Legends (Dee Jay) vs. ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

ZEXUS|Nakano Sagat (Chun-Li) vs. damdai (O-Ryu) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

Afro Legends (Dee Jay) vs. damdai (O-Ryu) – 3-0IFM|TechnicalMonkey (Chun-Li) vs. ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

ZEXUS|FOOsuke (Dee Jay, Ken) vs. ZEXUS|Nakano Sagat (O-Sagat, Chun-Li) – 2-3JoshC (Vega) vs. TOMO (Ryu) – 1-3

IFM|TechnicalMonkey (Chun-Li) vs. ZEXUS|Nakano Sagat (O-Sagat, Chun-Li) – 1-3TOMO (Ryu) vs. damdai (O-Ryu) – 0-3

image

KILLER INSTINCT

1. MnT|Thompxson (Jago)2. LetalisVenator (Aganos, General RAAM)3. NWO|ZTRAIN OVER9000 (Maya, Shadow Jago)4. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore, Mira)5. BC.TLK|Fiyah Liger (Riptor)5. UA|Bass (Spinal, Shadow Jago)7. SYN|Aphex (Rash)7. TBS|Sickle (Kim Wu, Glacius)

Match Log

Grand Final

LetalisVenator (Aganos) vs. MnT|Thompxson (Jago) – 1-3

Losers Final

LetalisVenator (General RAAM) vs. NWO|ZTRAIN OVER9000 (Maya, Shadow Jago) – 3-0

Winners Final

MnT|Thompxson (Jago) vs. NWO|ZTRAIN OVER9000 (Maya) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

LetalisVenator (Aganos) vs. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

UA|Bass (Spinal, Mira) vs. MnT|Thompxson (Jago) – 0-3Circa|Nicky (Mira, Fulgore) vs. NWO|ZTRAIN OVER9000 (Maya) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

BC.TLK|Fiyah Liger (Riptor) vs. SYN|Aphex (Rash) – 3-2LetalisVenator (Aganos) vs. TBS|Sickle (Kim Wu, Glacius) – 3-1

BC.TLK|Fiyah Liger (Riptor) vs. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) – 1-3LetalisVenator (General RAAM, Aganos) vs. UA|Bass (Spinal, Shadow Jago) – 3-2

image

MARVEL VS. CAPCOM: INFINITE

1. Knives (Space-, Reality-Dormammu/Sigma)2. TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron)3. Noelbhungry (Space-Rocket Raccoon/Gamora)4. Unkn0wn (Soul-Zero/Dante)5. EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter)5. SoKP|NinjaNam (Time-Doctor Strange/Nova)7. AsianDemon (Power-Ultron/Thanos)7. 91|IHeartJustice (Soul-Captain America/Winter Soldier)

Match Log

Grand Final

TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) vs. Knives (Space-Dormammu/Sigma) – 2-3 ResetTLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) vs. Knives (Space-Dormammu/Sigma) – 2-3

Losers Final

Noelbhungry (Space-Rocket Raccoon/Gamora) vs. Knives (Space-Dormammu/Sigma) – 1-3

Winners Final

Noelbhungry (Space-Rocket Raccoon/Gamora) vs. TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Unkn0wn (Soul-Zero/Dante) vs. Knives (Reality-Dormammu/Sigma) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

SoKP|NinjaNam (Time-Doctor Strange/Nova) vs. TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) – 2-3EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter) vs. Noelbhungry (Space-Rocket Raccoon/Gamora) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

AsianDemon (Power-Ultron/Thanos) vs. Knives (Reality-Dormammu/Sigma) – 0-3Unkn0wn (Soul-Zero/Dante) vs. 91|IHeartJustice (Soul-Captain America/Winter Soldier) – 3-1

EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter) vs. Knives (Space-Dormammu/Sigma) – 2-3Unkn0wn (Soul-Zero/Dante) vs. SoKP|NinjaNam (Time-Doctor Strange/Nova) – 3-2

image

UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Late[st]

1. Clim (Merkava, Phonon)2. guillotine gorilla (Gordeau)3. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein)4. J3 (Linne, Phonon)5. SchoolBus (Wagner)5. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Merkava)7. P.A.D.|IThatGu y-_- (Byakuya)7. ScrawtVermillion (Akatsuki)

Match Log

Grand Final

Clim (Phonon) vs. guillotine gorilla (Gordeau) – 3-0 ResetClim (Phonon) vs. guillotine gorilla (Gordeau) – 3-0

Losers Final

Clim (Merkava) vs. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein) – 3-0

Winners Final

guillotine gorilla (Gordeau) vs. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Clim (Merkava) vs. J3 (Linne) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Clim (Merkava) vs. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein) – 0-2guillotine gorilla (Gordeau) vs. J3 (Phonon) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

P.A.D.|IThatGuy-_- (Byakuya) vs. SchoolBus (Wagner) – 0-2ScrawtVermillion (Akatsuki) vs. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Merkava) – 0-2

SchoolBus (Wagner) vs. J3 (Linne) – 1-2Clim (Merkava) vs. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Merkava) – 2-0

image

CAPCOM VS. SNK 2

1. Bas (A-Blanka/Vega/Bison)2. Sonic_O (A-Vega/Bison/Blanka)3. Rugal B (K-Blanka/Cammy/Sagat, K-Rock/Cammy/Sagat), C-Cammy/Blanka/Sagat)4. pattheflip (K-Athena/Vega/Sagat)5. CTUIR|umthrfkr (A-Sakura/Bison/Blanka, A-Eagle/Bison/Blanka, C-E.Honda/Sagat/Blanka, C-E.Honda/Eagle/Blanka)5. KNR|intehweeds (A-Iori/Rolento/Eagle)7. ChrisRedfield (A-Sakura/Bison/Ken)7. RSC|Cakes (K-Hibiki/Mai/Sagat)

Match Log

Grand Final

Bas (A-Blanka/Vega/Bison) vs. Sonic_O (A-Vega/Bison/Blanka) – 3-0

Losers Final

Rugal B (K-Blanka/Cammy/Sagat) vs. Sonic_O (A-Vega/Bison/Blanka) – 1-3

Winners Final

Rugal B (C-Cammy/Blanka/Sagat, K-Blanka/Cammy/Sagat) vs. Bas (A-Blanka/Vega/Bison) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

pattheflip (K-Athena/Vega/Sagat) vs. Sonic_O (A-Vega/Bison/Blanka) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Rugal B (K-Rock/Cammy/Sagat) vs. KNR|intehweeds (A-Iori/Rolento/Eagle) – 2-1Bas (A-Blanka/Vega/Bison) vs. CTUIR|umthrfkr (A-Sakura/Bison/Blanka, A-Eagle/Bison/Blanka) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Sonic_O (A-Vega/Bison/Blanka) vs. RSC|Cakes (K-Hibiki/Mai/Sagat) – 2-0ChrisRedfield (A-Sakura/Bison/Ken) vs. pattheflip (K-Athena/Vega/Sagat) – 0-2

Sonic_O (A-Vega/Bison/Blanka) vs. CTUIR|umthrfkr (C-E.Honda/Sagat/Blanka, C-E.Honda/Eagle/Blanka) – 2-0pattheflip (K-Athena/Vega/Sagat) vs. KNR|intehweeds (A-Rolento/Iori/Eagle) – 2-0

image

STREET FIGHTER III 3rd STRIKE

1. ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li)2. EG|NYChrisG (Yang, Ibuki, Chun-Li, Ken, Sean)3. gootecks (Urien)4. Cookye (Elena)5. COMMONSENSE (Dudley)5. RVRSL|Bacardi (Urien, Yun)7. keninblack (Dudley)7. RVRSL|Bacardi (Urien)

Match Log

Grand Final

ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Ken, Sean) – 3-1

Losers Final

gootecks (Urien) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki, Chun-Li) – 2-3

Winners Final

EG|NYChrisG (Yang) vs. ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

gootecks (Urien) vs. Cookye (Elena) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

EG|NYChrisG (Yang) vs. Cookye (Elena) – 2-0gootecks (Urien) vs. ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

COMMONSENSE (Dudley) vs. keninblack (Dudley) – 2-0RVRSL|Bacardi (Urien) vs. Tommy2step (Elena) – 2-0

COMMONSENSE (Dudley) vs. gootecks (Urien) – 0-2Cookye (Elena) vs. RVRSL|Bacardi (Urien, Yun) – 2-0

image

SUPER SMASH BROS. Melee

1. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)2. PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox)3. FOX.MVG|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik, Fox, Jigglypuff)4. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)5. CLG|SFAT (Fox)5. PG|Zain (Marth)7. lloD (Peach)7. ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon)

Match Log

Grand Final

PG|Plup (Fox, Sheik) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 3-2 ResetPG|Plup (Sheik) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 0-3

Losers Final

PG|Plup (Sheik) vs. FOX.MVG|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) – 3-1

Winners Final

Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. PG|Plup (Fox) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) vs. FOX.MVG|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

PG|Plup (Sheik) vs. PG|Zain (Marth) – 3-2FOX.MVG|Mew2King (Fox, Jigglypuff) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

CLG|SFAT (Fox) vs. lloD (Peach) – 3-2ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) vs. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) – 1-3

CLG|SFAT (Fox) vs. FOX.MVG|Mew2King (Marth) – 1-3Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) vs. PG|Zain (Marth) – 3-2

image

INJUSTICE 2

1. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman)2. Noble|Tweedy (Starfire)3. bc|Biohazard (Bane, Starfire, Black Manta)4. F3|DR_Gross (Black Adam, Aquaman)5. FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Michelangelo)5. Forever King (Batman)7. NASR|Tekken Master (Starfire)7. bc|HoneyBee (The Flash)

Match Log

Grand Final

Noble|Tweedy (Starfire) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 1-3 ResetNoble|Tweedy (Starfire) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 1-3

Losers Final

bc|Biohazard (Bane) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 0-3

Winners Final

Noble|Tweedy (Starfire) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

bc|Biohazard (Bane) vs. F3|DR_Gross (Black Adam) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

Noble|Tweedy (Doctor Fate) vs. bc|Biohazard (Starfire, Black Manta) - 3-0F3|DR_Gross (Black Adam) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) - 0-3

Top 8 Losers

NASR|Tekken Master (Starfire) vs. Forever King (Batman) - 1-3FOX|SonicFox (Michelangelo) vs. bc|HoneyBee (The Flash) - 3-0

FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Michelangelo) vs. bc|Biohazard (Starfire, Bane) - 1-3F3|DR_Gross (Aquaman) vs. Forever King (Batman) - 3-0

image

GUILTY GEAR Xrd REV 2

1. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)2. Kid Viper (Johnny)3. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff)4. UYU|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske)5. Mystic (Baiken)5. Hotashi (Elphelt)7. KnowKami (Zato-1)7. Mr. K (Leo Whitefang)

Match Log

Grand Final

GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) vs. Kid Viper (Johnny) – 3-0

Losers Final

BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Kid Viper (Johnny) – 0-3

Winners Final

Kid Viper (Johnny) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. UYU|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) vs. Hotashi (Elphelt) – 2-1*Kid Viper (Johnny) vs. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) – 2-1

*Initial match was 0-2, but was played on the incorrect version.

Top 8 Losers

KnowKami (Zato-1) vs. Mystic (Baiken) – 0-2Mr. K (Leo Whitefang) vs. UYU|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) – 1-2

BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Mystic (Baiken) – 2-1Hotashi (Elphelt) vs. UYU|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) – 0-2

image

THE KING OF FIGHTERS XIV

1. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Heidern/Kula/Iori, Benimaru/Heidern/Iori)2. VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Najd/Iori/Yuri, Athena/Iori/Yuri)3. Carlos C (Heidern/Clark/Ryo, Kim/Clark/Ryo)4. TxC.ON|Vicio (Mature/King/Leona, Chang/Mature/Leona)5. DATA|Jon Raptor (Alice/Dinosaur/Terry)5. KPB|JDR (Kyo/Ralf/Terry)7. OZ (Najd/Heidern/Iori)7. PAG|VicViper (Mian/Hein/Verse)

Match Log

Grand Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Heidern/Kula/Iori) vs. VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Najd/Iori/Yuri) – 3-0 ResetQANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Heidern/Kula/Iori) vs. VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Najd/Iori/Yuri, Athena/Iori/Yuri) – 3-1

Losers Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Heidern/Kula/Iori) vs. Carlos C (Clark/Benimaru/Ryo) – 3-0

Winners Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/Heidern/Iori) vs. VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Najd/Iori/Yuri) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

TxC.ON|Vicio (Mature/King/Leona, Chang/Mature/Leona) vs. Carlos C (Heidern/Clark/Ryo) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Carlos C (Clark/Heidern/Ryo) vs. VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Najd/Iori/Yuri) – 1-2QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Benimaru/Heidern/Iori) vs. DATA|Jon Raptor (Alice/Dinosaur/Terry) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

TxC.ON|Vicio (Mature/King/Leona) vs. OZ (Najd/Heidern/Iori) – 2-0PAG|VicViper (Mian/Hein/Verse) vs. KPB|JDR (Kyo/Ralf/Terry) – 0-2

DATA|Jon Raptor (Alice/Dinosaur/Terry) vs. TxC.ON|Vicio (Mature/King/Leona) – 0-2Carlos C (Kim/Clark/Ryo, Heidern/Clark/Ryo) vs. KPB|JDR (Kyo/Ralf/Terry) – 2-1

Sources: CEO Gaming, Smash.gg

Original Article

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS

More from the web